Member Search
Assignment Search
Vietnam Casualties
Korea Casualties
Name Age Rank/Grade Hometown
Thomas Winford Jackson 37 Senior Chief Petty Officer (SMS) Alexander City, AL
Michael David Gunnels 22 Corporal (A1C) Andalusia, AL
Robert Neal Middlebrooks 38 Lieutenant (CAPT) Ariton, AL
James Alvin Jr Rainwater 36 Lieutenant Commander (MAJ) Billingsley, AL
Robert Wade Brunson 27 Lieutenant (CAPT) Birmingham, AL
Alton Craig Jr Rockett 46 Commander (LTC) Birmingham, AL
Gilbert Swain Jr Palmer 46 Captain (COL) Birmingham, AL
Amos Oliver Fox 37 Lieutenant Commander (MAJ) Birmingham, AL
Cleveland Scott Harris 37 Lieutenant Commander (MAJ) Birmingham, AL
Gilbert Ledger 20 Sergeant (SGT) Birmingham, AL
William George Bennett 39 Commander (COL) Birmingham, AL
Norris Ray Smith 46 Commander (LTC) Birmingham, AL
Carey Allen Cunningham 29 Lieutenant (CAPT) Collinsville, AL
Jimmy P Black 20 Sergeant (SGT) Daphne, AL
Rollie Keith Reaid 19 Chief Petty Officer (MSGT) Dora, AL
Lowell C Hansen 34 Petty Officer Second Class (SSGT) Dothan, AL
Jerdy Albert Jr Wright 40 Captain (COL) Eufaula, AL
Bruce Dale Jones 20 Corporal (SGT) Evergreen, AL
Edward Mosley 32 Petty Officer First Class (TSGT) Fairhope, AL
Clyde Wendell Hanson 36 Petty Officer First Class (TSGT) Gadsden, AL
Ralph Nathan Pattillo 43 Commander (LTC) Hartselle, AL
Dallas Henry Moore 27 Sergeant (SGT) Headland, AL
Claude Marvin Bunch 45 Petty Officer First Class (TSGT) Helena, AL
Paul Wedlake Bannon 44 Captain (COL) Hueytown, AL
Elbert Austin Phillips 34 Petty Officer First Class (TSGT) Huntsville, AL
Horace Alvie Holbrook 21 Corporal (A2C) Jacksonville, AL
Alfred Jefferson Holden 32 Petty Officer First Class (TSGT) Jacksonville, AL
James Foster Brooks 21 Sergeant (A1C) Kellyton, AL
Jerry Rudolph Moon 21 Corporal (A2C) Lanett, AL
Joyful J Jenkins 42 Lieutenant Commander (MAJ) Loxley, AL
Arthur Raymond Coughlin 41 Lieutenant (CAPT) Mobile, AL
Richard C Jr Yeend 29 Lieutenant (CAPT) Mobile, AL
Andrew C Iii Mitchell 34 Lieutenant (CAPT) Mobile, AL
James Lewis Fields 34 Petty Officer Second Class (SSGT) Mobile, AL
Allen Upton Graham 32 Lieutenant (CAPT) Mobile, AL
Samuel Mackal Deichelmann 38 Lieutenant Commander (MAJ) Montgomery, AL
Charles Milton Deas 25 Lieutenant Junior Grade (1LT) Montgomery, AL
John James Cravey 23 Lieutenant Junior Grade (1LT) Montgomery, AL
Travis Henry Jr Scott 26 Lieutenant (CAPT) Montgomery, AL
Julius C Jr Houlditch 22 Sergeant (SGT) Morris, AL
Eugene David Hamilton 42 Commander (LTC) Pepperall, AL
Gregory Paul Lawrence 30 Sergeant (SGT) Phenix, AL
Melvin O Neal Welborn 20 Corporal (A1C) Phil Campbell, AL
Douglas Mc Arthur Evans 26 Lieutenant Junior Grade (1LT) Ramer, AL
Joseph E Iii Wilkinson 37 Lieutenant Commander (MAJ) Selma, AL
Bobby Gene Huggins 35 Lieutenant Commander (MAJ) Troy, AL
John Larry Stallings 26 Lieutenant (CAPT) Tuscaloosa, AL
Allen Louis Johnson 42 Commander (LTC) Tuscumbia, AL
Floyd Whitley Richardson 51 Captain (COL) Anchorage, AK
Don Franklin Worley 31 Petty Officer Second Class (SSGT) Bald Knob, AZ